PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0018 Lewiston 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    560
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     41   60.29
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     26   38.24
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.14

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   32.50
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   67.50


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.76
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.44
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   70.73
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.88
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   46.34
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   48.78


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   51.28
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   48.72


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   36.84
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.42


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   46.15
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   53.85


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   51.28
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   48.72

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.79
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.89
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   42.11


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 18
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey L. Sayre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   77.27


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   80.00


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   66.67
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   33.33


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   84.00
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   53.23
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   46.77


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   49.25
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   50.75


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00