PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0019 Lewiston 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    804
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     69   67.65
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     25   24.51
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      8    7.84
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.69

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   20.00
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   80.00


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.81
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   71.88
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.63
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.69


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.48
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.99
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   38.81
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   53.73


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   35.38
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   64.62


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   57.63
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.64
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   43.33
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   56.67


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   45.16
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   54.84

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   42.86
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.71
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.43
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   73.91


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   83.33


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   90.48
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    9.52


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 19
          Vote for  1
           Vernon L. Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   62.92
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   37.08


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   42.57
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   57.43


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00