PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0021 Lewiston 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    973
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     98   63.64
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     50   32.47
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.83

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.08
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   76.92


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.50
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.27
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   71.59
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   11.36
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.27


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.05
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.16
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   48.42
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   47.37


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   50.54
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   49.46


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   43.59
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.41
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   29.49
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   20.51


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   54.65
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   45.35


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.86
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   51.14

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   41.98
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.52
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.81
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.69


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 21
          Vote for  1
           Patrick Santos.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   23.26
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   76.74


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.02
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   82.98


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   53.49
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   46.51


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   74.42
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   72.27
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   27.73


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   41.67
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   58.33


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00