PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0022 Lewiston 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    907
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     65   68.42
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     21   22.11
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      9    9.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          10.47

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   21.31
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   78.69


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   74.58
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.08
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.17
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   33.33
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   63.49


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   34.43
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   65.57


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.74
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.43
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   33.96
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.87


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   48.15
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   51.85


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.82
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   70.18

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.78
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.67
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.93
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.63


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   31.58
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   68.42


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   85.71


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   42.11
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   57.89


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   75.00
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   69.05
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   30.95


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.79
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   70.21


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00