PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0023 Rimrock 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     99
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     37   63.79
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.79
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.59

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.15
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   84.85


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   81.82
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   27.27
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   69.70


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   61.11


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   46.67
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.67


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   71.43
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   37.93
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   62.07

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN RIMROCK 23
          Vote for  1
           Cindi Mader.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   12.50
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   87.50


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   66.67
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   33.33


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   65.96
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.04


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.63
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   70.37


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00