PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0024 Foothills 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    683
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     92   82.14
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     15   13.39
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.46
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          16.40

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.50
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   87.50


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.71
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.53
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   84.71
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.53
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.53


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.30
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   40.23
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   55.17


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   37.21
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   62.79


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   45.45
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.60
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   40.26
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.69


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   48.00
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   52.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   41.98
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   58.02

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   27.94
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.76
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   36.76
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.53


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN FOOTHILLS 24
          Vote for  1
           Sharon Garda  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   15.38
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   84.62


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   92.31


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   38.46
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   61.54


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   69.23
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   30.77


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   66.30
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   33.70


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   23.64
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   76.36


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00