PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0025 Tammany 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    602
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    107   84.25
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.39
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.10

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   13.73
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   86.27


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.96
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.88
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   82.35
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.92
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    5.88


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.86
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.90
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   49.52
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   45.71


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   33.67
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   66.33


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   56.67
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.33
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.00


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   45.88
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   54.12


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   41.49
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   58.51

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   25.30
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.48
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   27.71
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   26.51


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN TAMMANY 25
          Vote for  1
           Don Holmes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   12.50
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   87.50


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   17.65
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   82.35


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   66.67
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   33.33


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   68.75
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN TAMMANY 25
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   58.82
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   41.18


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   18.80
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   81.20


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00