PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0026 Lapwai 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    883
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     80   33.90
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    106   44.92
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     50   21.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.73

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   19.48
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   80.52


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.33
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.00
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   64.00
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.00
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   10.67


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.53
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   35.44
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   62.03


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   32.00
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   68.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.79
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.94
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   32.84
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.43


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   41.18
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   58.82


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.09
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   73.91

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.94
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.31
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   26.76
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   30.99


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.17
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   70.83


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   19.05
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   80.95


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   36.00
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   64.00


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   80.61
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.39


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LAPWAI 26
          Vote for  1
           Patricia Carter-Goodheart .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   52.38
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   47.62


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   43.56
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   56.44


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00


          LAPWAI SCHOOL DIST NO. 341 SUPP LEVY
          Vote for  1
           IN FAVOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   57.08
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   42.92