PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0027 Leland 27
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    221
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     31   73.81
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      6   14.29
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   83.33


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   78.57
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.14


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   61.29
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   48.39
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   51.61


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.90
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   61.29
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   61.29
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   38.71

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   33.33
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   23.33


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   40.00
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   60.00


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   61.11
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   40.00
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   60.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00