PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0028 Lenore 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    333
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     69   60.53
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     14   12.28
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.23

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.88
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   76.12


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.52
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    9.09
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   72.73
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.61
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.06


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   44.78
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   52.24


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   45.16
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   54.84


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   49.15
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.78
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   30.51
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   59.68
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.32


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   58.73
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.27

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   31.67
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   16.67
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   20.00
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   31.67


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   22.22
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   77.78


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.69
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   92.31


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   27.27
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   72.73


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   81.82
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   18.18


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   55.67
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   44.33


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   38.89
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   61.11


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00


          LAPWAI SCHOOL DIST NO. 341 SUPP LEVY
          Vote for  1
           IN FAVOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   17.59
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   82.41