PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0031 Culdesac 31
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    390
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     61   69.32
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     26   29.55
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.56

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.64
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   81.36


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   67.24
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.14
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.33
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.67
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   43.33
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   51.67


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   32.20
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   67.80


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   49.15
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   27.12
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.47


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   49.12
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   50.88


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   40.68
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   59.32

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.22
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   29.63
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   31.48
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.67


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN CULDESAC 31
          Vote for  1
           Corinne M. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   59.57
           Glen Baldwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   40.43

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   13.04
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   86.96


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   80.00


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   57.14
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   42.86


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   85.71
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   14.29


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   61.97
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   38.03


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   50.00
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   50.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00