PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0032 Webb 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    172
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     24   48.98
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     21   42.86
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.49

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   22.73
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   77.27


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   90.91
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.55
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.17
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   50.00
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   40.91
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   59.09


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   39.13
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.35
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   34.78


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   54.55
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   45.45


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   16.67
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   41.67
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN WEBB 32
          Vote for  1
           Michele Shrader  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   30.77
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   69.23


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   71.43


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   71.43
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   28.57


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   92.86
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    7.14


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   61.11
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   38.89


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   40.48
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   59.52


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          LAPWAI SCHOOL DIST NO. 341 SUPP LEVY
          Vote for  1
           IN FAVOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   32.65
           AGAINST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   67.35