Sunday, August 28, 2016 ..:: The Fair » Entertainment ::..   |  Login
header

Open Class Entry Day: TUESDAY , Sept. 20, Noon-8 p.m.
Open Class Judging Day: Wednesday, Sept. 21, 8 a.m. (closed to public)
FAIR OPENS TO PUBLIC: Thursday, Sept. 22, 10 a.m.

2016 Fair Theme: Hay Bales and Pig Tails

2016 FAIR PROGRAM

2016 FAIR SCHEDULE


Entertainment for 2016

Loading Monoslideshow demo viewer...

(Requires Flash® 7+ and Javascript)

 



Entertainment Schedule 2016

THURSDAY

OUTDOOR EAST STAGE #1

3:00 P.M. – 4:00 P.M.“The Senders”/Classic Rock
4:30 P.M. – 5:30 P.M.“The Hitmen”/70’s – 90’s & Today's top 40
6:00 P.M. – 7:00 P.M.“The Senders”/Classic Rock
7:30 P.M. – 8:30 P.M.“The Hitmen”/70’s – 90’s & Today's top 40

OUTDOOR WEST STAGE #2

3:00 P.M. – 4:00 P.M.“Beargrass Duo”/Country Music
4:30 P.M. – 5:30 P.M.Tammy Harris Barton (Hypnotist)
6:00 P.M. – 7:00 P.M.“Beargrass Duo”/Country Music
7:30 P.M. – 8:30 P.M.Tammy Harris Barton (Hypnotist)

STROLLING & GROUND ACTS

11:00 A.M. – 8:00 P.M.Curly’s Funtastic Kid Zone (Grass Midway)
11:00 A.M. – 2:00 P.M."Caricature Drawings by Connie Brooks"
12:00 P.M. – 2:00 P.M.Smiles the Clown (Balloon Artist)
1:00 P.M. – 1:35 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
3:00 P.M. – 3:35 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
3:00 P.M. – 5:00 P.M.Smiles the Clown (Balloon Artist)
3:00 P.M. – 6:00 P.M."Caricature Drawings by Connie Brooks"
5:00 P.M. – 5:35 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
6:00 P.M. – 8:00 P.M.Smiles the Clown (Balloon Artist)
7:00 P.M. – 7:35 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
7:00 P.M. – 9:00 P.M."Caricature Drawings by Connie Brooks"

FRIDAY

OUTDOOR/EAST STAGE #1

2:00 P.M. – 3:00 P.M.“The Senders”/Classic Rock
3:30 P.M. – 4:30 P.M.“The Hitmen”/70's – 90's & Today's Top 40
5:00 P.M. – 6:00 P.M.“The Senders”/Classic Rock
6:30 P.M. – 7:30 P.M.“The Hitmen”/70's – 90's & Today's Top 40
8:00 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.“Valley’s Got Talent Contest”/Z-Rock Radio Station

OUTDOOR/WEST STAGE #2

1:30 P.M. – 1:30 P.M.“Daniel Mark Faller”/Americana Music
3:00 P.M. – 4:00 P.M.“Beargrass Duo”/Country Music
4:30 P.M. – 5:30 P.M.“Daniel Mark Faller”/Americana Music
6:00 P.M. – 7:00 P.M.Tammy Harris Barton (Hypnotist)
7:30 P.M. – 8:30 P.M.“Beargrass Duo”/Country Music
9:00 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.Tammy Harris Barton (Hypnotist)

STROLLING & GROUND ACTS

11:00 A.M. – 8:00 P.M.Curly’s Funtastic Kid Zone (Grass Midway)
11:00 A.M. – 2:00 P.M."Caricature Drawings by Connie Brooks"
12:00 P.M. – 2:00 P.M.Smiles the Clown (Balloon Artist)
1:00 P.M. – 1:35 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
3:00 P.M. – 3:35 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
3:00 P.M. – 5:00 P.M.Smiles the Clown (Balloon Artist)
3:00 P.M. – 6:00 P.M."Caricature Drawings by Connie Brooks"
5:00 P.M. – 5:35 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
6:00 P.M. – 8:00 P.M.Smiles the Clown (Balloon Artist)
7:00 P.M. – 7:35 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
7:00 P.M. – 10:00 P.M."Caricature Drawings by Connie Brooks"

SATURDAY

OUTDOOR/EAST STAGE #1

12:00 P.M. – 1:00 P.M.“The Senders”/Classic Rock
1:30 P.M. – 2:30 P.M.“The Hitmen”/70's – 90's & Today's Top 40
3:00 P.M. – 4:00 P.M.“The Senders”/Classic Rock
4:30 P.M. – 5:30 P.M.“The Hitmen”/70's – 90's & Today's Top 40
6:00 P.M. – 7:00 P.M.“The Senders”/Classic Rock
7:30 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.Karaoke Contest (Y-105)

OUTDOOR/WEST STAGE #2

10:30 A.M. – 11:30 A.M.“Dantz Dynamix”/Hip Hop & Jazz Dance
12:00 P.M. – 1:00 P.M.“Daniel Mark Faller”/Americana Music
1:30 P.M. – 2:30 P.M.“Beargrass Duo”/Country Music
3:00 P.M. – 4:00 P.M.“Daniel Mark Faller”/Americana Music
4:30 P.M. – 5:30 P.M.Tammy Harris Barton (Hypnotist)
6:00 P.M. – 7:00 P.M.“Beargrass Duo”/Country Music
7:30 P.M. – 8:30 P.M.Tammy Harris Barton (Hypnotist)
9:00 P.M. – 10:00 P.M.“Beargrass Duo”/Country Music

STROLLING & GROUND ACTS

11:00 A.M. – 8:00 P.M.Curly’s Funtastic Kid Zone (Grass Midway)
11:00 A.M. – 2:00 P.M."Caricature Drawings by Connie Brooks"
12:00 P.M. – 2:00 P.M.Smiles the Clown (Balloon Artist)
12:00 P.M. – 12:35 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
1:30 P.M. – 2:05 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
3:00 P.M. – 5:00 P.M.Smiles the Clown (Balloon Artist)
3:00 P.M. – 6:00 P.M."Caricature Drawings by Connie Brooks"
3:30 P.M. – 4:05 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
5:30 P.M. – 6:05 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
6:00 P.M. – 8:00 P.M.Smiles the Clown (Balloon Artist)
7:00 P.M. – 7:35 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
7:00 P.M. –10:00 P.M."Caricature Drawings by Connie Brooks"

SUNDAY

OUTDOOR/EAST STAGE #1

10:30 A.M. – 12:15 P.M.COWBOY CHURCH/COWBOY POETRY,
WESTERN & GOSPEL MUSIC
LOCAL TALENT SHOWCASE:
1:00 P.M. – 1:45 P.M.“Shania Rales”/Country, Pop & Rock
2:15 P.M. – 3:00 P.M.“Higher Ground”/Bluegrass
3:30 P.M. – 4:15 P.M.“Brothers Band”/Modern Rock

OUTDOOR/WEST STAGE #2

12:00 P.M. – 12:40 P.M.“Daniel Mark Faller”/Americana Music
1:00 P.M. – 2:00 PM.Tammy Harris Barton (Hypnotist)
2:30 P.M. – 3:10 P.M.“Daniel Mark Faller”/Americana Music
3:30 P.M. – 4:30 P.M.Tammy Harris Barton (Hypnotist)

STROLLING & GROUND ACTS

11:00 A.M. – 5:00 P.M.Curly’s Funtastic Kid Zone (Grass Midway)
11:00 A.M. – 1:00 P.M."Caricature Drawings by Connie Brooks"
12:00 P.M. – 12:35 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
12:00 P.M. – 2:00 P.M.Smiles the Clown (Balloon Artist)
1:30 P.M. – 2:05 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
2:00 P.M. – 5:00 P.M."Caricature Drawings by Connie Brooks"
3:00 P.M. – 5:00 P.M.Smiles the Clown (Balloon Artist)
3:00 P.M. – 3:35 P.M.“The Flying Wade Henry Show”/Strolling
 

Shuttle Service

THURSDAY & FRIDAY: Lewiston Transit System stops at the RED GATE on Burrell Avenue during the day only. Visit Ride the Valley or call 208-298-1340 for route schedule & times.

Thank you to the Lewiston School District for the use of the additional grounds for the Fair parking, and thank you to the Lewis-Clark Central Labor Council for helping with the cost of the shuttle buses.

 

Contact Us

NEZ PERCE COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS

1229 Burrell Avenue
Lewiston, ID 83501

E-mail NPC Fair

Manager

Mike Orton

Secretary

Jan Alldredge

Phone

(208) 743‑3302

Fax

(208) 746‑9796

The Fair Pavilion's regular business office hours are: Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m. (Closed for lunch
12 p.m. - 1 p.m.)


 


WE NOW ACCEPT VISA, MASTERCARD AND DISCOVER CARDS

 

Adobe Reader must be installed on your computer to view some of the documents on this site.
Privacy Statement   |   Terms Of Use   |   Copyright 2016 Nez Perce County