Monday, September 16, 2019 ..::  Elected Officials » Clerk/Auditor » Elections » Candidate List/Websites ::..   |  Login
Nez Perce County Candidate List - 2019 General

CITY ELECTIONS

CITY OF LEWISTON

Position: City Council
4 Year Term, Vote for Three

John Bradbury
Scot Gleason
Kevin Kelly
Jim Kleeburg
Mike Menegas
Cari Miller
Ged W. Randall
Edward W. Scroggins

 


CITY OF CULDESAC

Position: Mayor
4 Yr Term, Vote for One

Robert D.E. Sharp 

 

Position: City Council
4 Yr Term, Vote for Two

Larry R. Abele
Joanne Schetzle

 


CITY OF LAPWAI

Position: Mayor
4 Year Term, Vote for One

Antonio Smith

 

Position: City Council
4 Year Term, Vote for One

Taricia Moliga

 

Position: City Council
2 Year Term, Vote for One

Carmalita Bohnee
James Mahuron

 


CITY OF PECK

Position: Mayor
4 Year Term, Vote for One

Tom Backman
Nancy Greene

 

Position: City Council
4 Year Term, Vote for Two

Mike Ewing
Scott Greene

 


SCHOOL DISTRICT ELECTIONS

CULDESAC SCHOOL DISTRICT

Position: Trustee, Zone 4
4 Yr Term, Vote for One

No candidate filed

 

Position: Trustee, Zone 5
4 Yr Term, Vote for One

Cecil Martin

 


HIGHLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT

Position: Trustee, Zone 3
4 Yr Term, Vote for One

  No candidate filed

 


LAPWAI SCHOOL DISTRICT

Position: Trustee, Zone 4
4 Yr Term, Vote for One

Jack Bell

 

Position: Trustee, Zone 5
4 Yr Term, Vote for One

Jackie McArthur

 


LEWISTON SCHOOL DISTRICT

Position: Trustee
6 Year Term, Vote for Two

Sheri L. Allen
Brad Cuddy

 


CEMETERY DISTRICT ELECTIONS

GENESEE CEMETERY DISTRICT

Position: Commissioner, District #2
4 Yr Term, Vote for One

Mary Bielenberg

 


GIFFORD CEMETERY DISTRICT

Position: Commissioner, District #1
4 Yr Term, Vote for One

No candidate filed  

 

Position: Commissioner, District #2
4 Yr Term, Vote for One

Lonie C. Summers

 

MELROSE CEMETERY DISTRICT

Position: Commissioner, District #3
4 Yr Term, Vote for One

No candidate filed  

 

NEZ-TAH CEMETERY DISTRICT

Position: Commissioner, District #3
4 Year Term, Vote for One

David Klatt

 


NORTH CLEARWATER CEMETERY DISTRICT

Position: Commissioner
4 Yr Term, Vote for One

No candidate filed 

 

 

POTLATCH CEMETERY DISTRICT

Position: Commissioner, District #3
4 Year Term, Vote for One

Rick Gertje

 


REUBENS JOINT CEMETERY DISTRICT

Position: Commissioner, District #2
4 Year Term, Vote for One

Thomas V. Ruckman

 


SOUTHWICK CEMETERY DISTRICT

Position: Commissioner, District #3
4 Year Term, Vote for One

Aaron Patterson

 


FIRE DISTRICT ELECTIONS

ARROW JUNCTION FIRE DISTRICT

Position: Commissioner, District #1
4 Yr Term, Vote for One

Ben Smith

 

 

BIG CANYON FIRE DISTRICT

Position: Commissioner, District #2
4 Yr Term, Vote for One

 No candidate filed 

 

Position: Commissioner, District #3

4 Yr Term, Vote for One

Jim Hewitt

 


SUNNYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT

Position: Commissioner, District #3
4 Yr Term, Vote for One

Janet Boyer

 


WHEATLAND FIRE DISTRICT

Position: Commissioner, District #3
4 Year Term, Vote for One

Stephen C. Rice

 


RECREATION DISTRICT ELECTION

JULIAETTA KENDRICK RECREATION DISTRICT

Position: Director, District #3
4 Year Term, Vote for One

Lisa Wolff

 

 

Clerk

Patty Weeks

Patty Weeks

Office Location
Courthouse
1230 Main Street
Lewiston, ID 83501

Mailing Address
P.O. Box 896
Lewiston, ID 83501

Phone
208-799-3020

Fax
208-799-3070

Office Hours
Monday-Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM

E-mail Patty


District Court

Phone
208-799-3040

Court Fax
208-799-3058

Judges' Secretary
208-799-3057

Magistrate Fax
208-799-3192

Office Hours:
Monday-Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Office Location
Courthouse, 2nd Floor
1230 Main Street
Lewiston, ID 83501

Mailing Address
P.O. Box 896
Lewiston, ID 83501

 

Adobe Reader must be installed on your computer to view some of the documents on this site.