Cumulative Votes Cast
Last Updated 10:54am Nov 6 2002
General Election
Nez Perce County, Idaho
November 5, 2002

Nez Perce County
Non Partisan Offices
Judicial Nominating Ballot
Initiatives/Referendums
Precincts Counted List



Precinct Votes Cast



Back To Top
Nez Perce County
Precincts Counted37100.00%
Registered Voters19804100.00%
Registered Voters Election Day0
Total Registered Voters0
Ballots Cast1275264.39%

United States Offices

United States Senator
Alan Blinken (Dem)522941.98%
Donovan Bramwell (Lib)1881.51%
Larry E Craig (Rep)704056.51%

United States Representative
Steve Gothard Lib)1941.56%
C L "Butch" Otter (Rep)580846.77%
Betty Richardson (Dem)641551.66%

Idaho State Offices

Governor
Daniel L J Adams (Lib)1831.46%
Jerry M Brady (Dem)652351.88%
Dirk Kempthorne (Rep)586746.66%

Lieutenant Governor
Michael J Kempf (Lib)4343.59%
Bruce M Perry (Dem)616551.01%
Jim Risch (Rep)548645.40%

Secretary of State
Ronald E Perry (Lib)359231.93%
Ben Ysursa (Rep)765968.07%

State Controller
Keith Johnson (Rep)589550.07%
Greg Nalder (Lib)4724.01%
Bob Sonnichsen (Dem)540745.92%

State Treasurer
Sally A Beitia (Dem)550346.56%
Ron G Crane (Rep)595950.42%
Sherwin M Fellen (Lib)3573.02%

Attorney General
R Keith Roark (Dem)642253.06%
Lawrence G Wasden (Rep)568246.94%

Superintendent - Public Instruction
Marilyn Howard (Dem)769462.54%
Robbi L Kier (Lib)2502.03%
Tom Luna (Rep)435835.43%

Legislative District #7

State Senator
Dick Riggs (Dem)588547.25%
Joe Stegner (Rep)656952.75%

State Representative Position A
Frank Bruneel (Rep)580046.20%
Glenn H Grubb (Lib)2612.08%
Mike Mitchell (Dem)649251.72%

State Representative Position B
Earl J Ferguson (Rep)498540.26%
Mike Naccarato (Dem)739859.74%

Nez Perce County Offices

County Commissioner District #1
Kieth Kinzer (Rep)522742.06%
G Thomas Kurdy (Ind)5454.39%
J R VanTassel (Dem)665653.56%

County Commissioner District #2
Barbara J Davis (Rep)579146.88%
Ron Wittman (Dem)656353.12%

Clerk of the District Court
Carol A Reed (Rep)523642.20%
Patty Weeks (Dem)717357.80%

County Treasurer
Barbara A Fry (Dem)10788100.00%

County Assessor
Daniel J Anderson (Dem)10611100.00%

County Coroner
Larry J Ballard (Rep)583848.22%
Gary L Gilliam (Dem)626951.78%

Back To Top
Non Partisan Offices

Back To Top
Judicial Nominating Ballot
Precincts Counted37100.00%
Registered Voters19804100.00%
Ballots Cast1275264.39%

District Court Judge
John Bradbury720162.46%
Joseph Allan Wright432837.54%

Back To Top
Initiatives/Referendums
Precincts Counted37100.00%
Registered Voters19804100.00%
Ballots Cast1275264.39%

Proposition One - Tribal Gaming
Yes631651.72%
No589548.28%

Proposition Two - Term Limits
Yes651153.23%
No572146.77%

Soil and Water Conservation
Vote for 4
Robert Blair839724.51%
Dennis Dau832424.30%
Dallas Knowlton829324.21%
Todd W Wittman923926.97%

Port Commissioner District 3
Terry B Kolb10083100.00%

Jail Bond
Yes689961.50%
No431838.50%

Back To Top
Precincts Counted / Precincts Not Counted

01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 30 31 32 33
34 35 36 37 38 39 40

RegularAbsenteeTotal
Precincts Counted:37037
Precincts Not Counted:000
Precincts Total:37037