PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0001 Lewiston 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    260
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          28.85


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.86
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   61.43
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   35.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   43.48
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   50.72
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.90


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.25
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   13.70
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   47.95
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   54.79
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.48
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   39.73


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   39.73
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   60.27


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   61.64
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   38.36


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   56.16
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.84


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   45.95
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   54.05


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   49.30
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   50.70


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   46.58
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   53.42


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   52.63
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   47.37


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   66.67
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   33.33


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.26
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   22.91
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.58
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.26


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   38.03
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   61.97


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   62.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   37.68


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   46.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   53.13


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   50.00