PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0008 Lewiston 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    554
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    636
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         114.80
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.40


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    222   71.15
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   27.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   40.19
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   55.31
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.54
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .96


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   38.29
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.27
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.16
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   56.33
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .95


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   63.23
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.58
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   34.19


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   27.42
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   72.58


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   64.71
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   35.29


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   55.56
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   44.44


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    279  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   52.40
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   47.60


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   49.52
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   50.48


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   41.80
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   58.20


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   56.99
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   43.01


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   64.79
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   35.21


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   24.54
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   24.88
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   24.54
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   26.04


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   62.82
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   37.18


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   68.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   31.82


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   60.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   39.14


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   61.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   38.41