PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0009 Lewiston 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    693
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    676
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          97.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.77


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.80
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   61.56
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   36.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .30


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   35.35
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   58.61
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.32
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.72


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   48.81
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.49
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.98
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   45.54
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.19


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   53.07
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.37
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   43.56


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   40.12
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   59.88


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   56.62
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   43.38


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    263  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   48.80
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   51.20


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   52.57
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   47.43


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   45.73
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   54.27


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   48.64
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   51.36


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   58.97
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   41.03


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   69.23
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   30.77


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   24.29
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   24.79
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   24.91
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   26.01


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   54.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   45.77


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   74.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   25.47


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   59.94
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   40.06


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   55.88
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   44.12