PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0010 Lewiston 10
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    573
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    518
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          90.40
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.20


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.98
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   65.87
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   32.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   41.67
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   51.59
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.76
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.98


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   34.51
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.18
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.92
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   60.00
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .39


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   59.20
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.60
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   37.20


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   36.73
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   63.27


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   61.00
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   39.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   51.00
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   49.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   46.30
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   53.70


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   53.97
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   46.03


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   42.52
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   57.48


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    212  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   53.00
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   47.00


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   63.51
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   36.49


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   24.39
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   25.25
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   25.25
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   25.11


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   58.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   41.94


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   72.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   27.31


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   61.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   38.11


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   61.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   38.11