PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0017 Lewiston 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    574
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    506
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          88.15
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.08


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.46
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   71.31
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   26.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   45.93
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   49.19
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.25
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.63


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   30.00
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.80
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    6.40
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   60.00
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .80


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   63.03
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.04
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   31.93


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   31.78
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   68.22


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   64.53
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   35.47


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   58.16
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   41.84


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   39.68
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   60.32


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   57.49
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   42.51


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   42.86
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   57.14


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   50.72
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   49.28


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   66.83
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.17


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   25.85
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   24.37
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   24.52
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   25.26


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   50.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   49.37


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   63.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   36.29


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   53.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   46.35


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   46.96
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   53.04