PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0021 Lewiston 21
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    868
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1004
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    502
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         115.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.83


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     18    3.65
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    352   71.40
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   24.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   46.15
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   45.75
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    5.47
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.63


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   29.29
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.22
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24    4.85
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    309   62.42
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.21


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   65.36
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26    5.36
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   29.28


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   27.33
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    351   72.67


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    338   70.42
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   29.58


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    434  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    431  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   58.63
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   41.37


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    437  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    213   43.56
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   56.44


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    262   53.58
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   46.42


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   38.32
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   61.68


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    399  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    391  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    386  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   55.74
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   44.26


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   60.67
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   39.33


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   25.13
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   23.96
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   24.32
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363   26.59


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275   56.70
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   43.30


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321   66.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   33.40


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   52.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   47.17


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240   51.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   48.72