PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0022 Lewiston 22
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    595
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    574
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96.47
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.24


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.77
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   70.67
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   27.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   47.54
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   43.66
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    7.75
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.06


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   31.36
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.39
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    4.88
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   61.32
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.05


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   67.39
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.17
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   30.43


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   27.50
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   72.50


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196   71.01
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   28.99


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   66.90
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   33.10


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   41.20
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   58.80


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   58.21
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   41.79


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   36.65
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   63.35


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    240  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   47.62
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   52.38


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   62.11
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   37.89


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198   25.10
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   25.35
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   23.70
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   25.86


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   53.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   46.98


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   66.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   33.57


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   53.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   46.38


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   50.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   49.82