PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:26 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0023 Lewiston 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    810
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    900
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    451
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         111.11
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.43


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.48
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   70.05
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   27.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .23


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   46.07
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   47.64
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.82
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.47


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   29.98
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.57
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    6.26
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    276   61.74
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .45


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287   65.83
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    2.52
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   31.65


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   31.80
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   68.20


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   68.63
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   31.37


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    385  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   62.10
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   37.90


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   43.27
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    253   56.73


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   56.92
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   43.08


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   41.00
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    259   59.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    347  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    349  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    346  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    344  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199   51.55
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187   48.45


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   58.36
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   41.64


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   25.55
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   24.76
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272   23.88
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294   25.81


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239   55.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194   44.80


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   66.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   33.96


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   55.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   44.89


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   48.10
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219   51.90