PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:26 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0024 Lewiston 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    895
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    964
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         107.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.85


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.85
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   66.88
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   28.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   42.64
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   49.68
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.97
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    1.71


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   34.32
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .63
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25    5.26
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   58.53
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.26


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    289   62.15
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23    4.95
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   32.90


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   32.39
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    311   67.61


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    293   63.83
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   36.17


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    387  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   58.67
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   41.33


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    408  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   48.10
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   51.90


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   49.14
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   50.86


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   39.10
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    285   60.90


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    372  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    374  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   53.63
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   46.37


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264   66.17
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   33.83


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    306   24.72
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305   24.64
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296   23.91
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   26.74


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249   54.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   45.51


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   68.78
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   31.22


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   51.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218   48.02


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   50.11
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   49.89