PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:26 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0026 Lewiston 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    914
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    954
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    477
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         104.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.19
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.19


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.79
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    332   71.24
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   25.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   46.24
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   46.45
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.52
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.80


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   33.90
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4     .85
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28    5.93
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   58.90
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .42


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   66.45
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.75
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   29.80


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   28.79
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    324   71.21


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   68.41
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   31.59


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    397  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    283   61.66
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   38.34


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   44.09
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   55.91


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    357  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   50.21
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   49.79


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   38.17
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    290   61.83


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    395  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    390  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    390  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   59.00
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   41.00


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    282   67.95
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   32.05


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    340   25.51
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    327   24.53
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    323   24.23
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    343   25.73


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   59.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   40.31


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   65.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   34.14


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   51.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   48.31


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   46.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    237   53.02