PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/27/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:35 AM     MAY 25, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0003 Lewiston 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     33   61.11
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     21   38.89
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.20

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   26.09
           P. Tom Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   73.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Walt Minnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   81.48
           Lee R. Chaney Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   18.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Eldon Wallace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Robinett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Stan Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mike Acree .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   25.81
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   74.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   79.31
           Rick Milionis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          LEWISTON 3 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Shirlee Hennigan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   71.43
           Claude M. (Skip) Davis III.  .  .  .  .  .      6   28.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           Michael L. Chadwick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    5.56
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           Allan M. Salzberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   11.11
           Vaughn Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   27.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   57.14
           Ron "Pete" Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    4.76
           Rex Rammell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   33.33
           Sharon Margaret Ullman .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tamara Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Joshua Blessinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           Steven Dana Pankey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   18.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Ben Ysursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
           Donna M. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Richard "Jim" Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   20.00
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   60.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          LEWISTON 3 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Mike Grow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-JONES
          Vote for  1
           Jim Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-BURDICK
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   80.00
           Roger Burdick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE-LANSING
          Vote for  1
           Karen Lansing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRADBURY
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   45.83
           Edwin L. Litteneker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   54.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRUDIE
          Vote for  1
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-KERRICK
          Vote for  1
           Carl B. Kerrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-STEGNER
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          LEWISTON PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Hollingshead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   45.83
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   31.25
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   22.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6