PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/27/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:35 AM     MAY 25, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0006 Lewiston 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    642
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     45   31.25
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     99   68.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.43

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   13.79
           P. Tom Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   86.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Walt Minnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   84.38
           Lee R. Chaney Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   15.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Eldon Wallace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Robinett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Stan Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mike Acree .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   45.24
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   54.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   63.16
           Rick Milionis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   36.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   83.33
           Claude M. (Skip) Davis III.  .  .  .  .  .     16   16.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.44
           Michael L. Chadwick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.56
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.78
           Allan M. Salzberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.56
           Vaughn Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   56.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.08
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   65.31
           Ron "Pete" Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.14
           Rex Rammell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   17.35
           Sharon Margaret Ullman .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.06
           Tamara Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Joshua Blessinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.35
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   72.84
           Steven Dana Pankey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   14.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Ben Ysursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   44.59
           Donna M. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   55.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Richard "Jim" Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   27.47
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   12.09
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   60.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-JONES
          Vote for  1
           Jim Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-BURDICK
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   66.67
           Roger Burdick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   33.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE-LANSING
          Vote for  1
           Karen Lansing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRADBURY
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   48.18
           Edwin L. Litteneker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   51.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRUDIE
          Vote for  1
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-KERRICK
          Vote for  1
           Carl B. Kerrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-STEGNER
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

          LEWISTON PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Hollingshead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   22.22
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   39.32
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   38.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27