PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/27/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:35 AM     MAY 25, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0007 Lewiston 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    600
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     64   56.14
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     50   43.86
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   27.27
           P. Tom Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   72.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Walt Minnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   84.75
           Lee R. Chaney Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   15.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Eldon Wallace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Robinett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Stan Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mike Acree .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   41.38
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   58.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   72.13
           Rick Milionis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   27.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          LEWISTON 7 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Karin Seubert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   89.58
           Claude M. (Skip) Davis III.  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michael L. Chadwick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.30
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.23
           Allan M. Salzberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    6.98
           Vaughn Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   53.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   65.31
           Ron "Pete" Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.24
           Rex Rammell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.29
           Sharon Margaret Ullman .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
           Tamara Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Joshua Blessinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.64
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   50.00
           Steven Dana Pankey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   36.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Ben Ysursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   58.14
           Donna M. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   41.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Richard "Jim" Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   19.57
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.39
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   63.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          LEWISTON 7 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Sherri Rothfusz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-JONES
          Vote for  1
           Jim Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-BURDICK
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   78.50
           Roger Burdick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   21.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE-LANSING
          Vote for  1
           Karen Lansing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRADBURY
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   40.21
           Edwin L. Litteneker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   59.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRUDIE
          Vote for  1
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-KERRICK
          Vote for  1
           Carl B. Kerrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-STEGNER
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

          LEWISTON PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Hollingshead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   25.81
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   34.41
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   39.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21