PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/27/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:35 AM     MAY 25, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0008 Lewiston 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    546
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     58   42.34
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     79   57.66
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.09

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   36.59
           P. Tom Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   63.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Walt Minnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   85.71
           Lee R. Chaney Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Eldon Wallace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Robinett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Stan Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mike Acree .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   37.50
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   62.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   72.22
           Rick Milionis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          LEWISTON 8 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Wynter Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   87.32
           Claude M. (Skip) Davis III.  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Michael L. Chadwick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.90
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   21.13
           Allan M. Salzberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23
           Vaughn Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   57.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.70
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   72.97
           Ron "Pete" Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.76
           Rex Rammell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    8.11
           Sharon Margaret Ullman .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.05
           Tamara Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Joshua Blessinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   18.97
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   68.97
           Steven Dana Pankey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.07
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Ben Ysursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.10
           Donna M. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   56.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Richard "Jim" Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.18
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.55
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   60.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          LEWISTON 8 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Thomas E. Eier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-JONES
          Vote for  1
           Jim Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-BURDICK
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   75.97
           Roger Burdick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE-LANSING
          Vote for  1
           Karen Lansing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRADBURY
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   45.45
           Edwin L. Litteneker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   54.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRUDIE
          Vote for  1
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-KERRICK
          Vote for  1
           Carl B. Kerrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-STEGNER
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          LEWISTON PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Hollingshead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   30.00
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.00
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   45.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16