PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/27/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:35 AM     MAY 25, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0013 Lewiston 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1019
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .    123   47.67
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    135   52.33
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.32

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.37
           P. Tom Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   74.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Walt Minnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   74.73
           Lee R. Chaney Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   25.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Eldon Wallace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Robinett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Stan Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mike Acree .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   36.63
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   63.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   73.12
           Rick Milionis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   26.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          LEWISTON 13 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Mike P. Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   88.80
           Claude M. (Skip) Davis III.  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87
           Michael L. Chadwick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.95
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   28.97
           Allan M. Salzberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.87
           Vaughn Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   52.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   78.91
           Ron "Pete" Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.69
           Rex Rammell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.81
           Sharon Margaret Ullman .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.47
           Tamara Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Joshua Blessinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   11.70
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   72.34
           Steven Dana Pankey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   15.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Ben Ysursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33

          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   44.21
           Donna M. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   55.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Richard "Jim" Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   25.00
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   15.83
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   59.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-JONES
          Vote for  1
           Jim Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-BURDICK
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   76.42
           Roger Burdick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   23.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE-LANSING
          Vote for  1
           Karen Lansing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRADBURY
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   43.22
           Edwin L. Litteneker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   56.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRUDIE
          Vote for  1
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-KERRICK
          Vote for  1
           Carl B. Kerrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-STEGNER
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67

          LEWISTON PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Hollingshead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   32.46
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   25.65
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   41.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67