PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/27/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:35 AM     MAY 25, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0016 Lewiston 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    668
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     56   42.42
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     76   57.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.76

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           P. Tom Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   70.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Walt Minnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   68.18
           Lee R. Chaney Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   31.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Eldon Wallace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Robinett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Stan Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mike Acree .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   27.45
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   72.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   61.22
           Rick Milionis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   83.78
           Claude M. (Skip) Davis III.  .  .  .  .  .     12   16.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.43
           Michael L. Chadwick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.43
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   28.57
           Allan M. Salzberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.43
           Vaughn Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   47.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   65.28
           Ron "Pete" Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.17
           Rex Rammell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   20.83
           Sharon Margaret Ullman .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tamara Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Joshua Blessinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   25.76
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   54.55
           Steven Dana Pankey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Ben Ysursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   60.00
           Donna M. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Richard "Jim" Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   25.68
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   27.03
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   47.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          LEWISTON 16 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           John Daniel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-JONES
          Vote for  1
           Jim Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-BURDICK
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   77.60
           Roger Burdick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   22.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE-LANSING
          Vote for  1
           Karen Lansing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRADBURY
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   57.02
           Edwin L. Litteneker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   42.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRUDIE
          Vote for  1
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-KERRICK
          Vote for  1
           Carl B. Kerrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-STEGNER
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24

          LEWISTON PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Hollingshead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   18.58
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   27.43
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   53.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19