PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/27/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:35 AM     MAY 25, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0027 Culdesac 30
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    338
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     38   33.33
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     76   66.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          33.73

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   30.00
           P. Tom Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   70.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Walt Minnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   71.88
           Lee R. Chaney Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Eldon Wallace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Robinett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Stan Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mike Acree .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   45.45
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   54.55
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   41.67
           Rick Milionis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   58.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   80.28
           Claude M. (Skip) Davis III.  .  .  .  .  .     14   19.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   11.48
           Michael L. Chadwick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   14.75
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   29.51
           Allan M. Salzberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.28
           Vaughn Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   40.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.56
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   55.56
           Ron "Pete" Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94
           Rex Rammell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.61
           Sharon Margaret Ullman .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    6.94
           Tamara Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Joshua Blessinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.04
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   61.40
           Steven Dana Pankey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   24.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Ben Ysursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23

          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   46.30
           Donna M. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   53.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Richard "Jim" Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   24.64
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   62.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          CULDESAC 30 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Corinne M. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-JONES
          Vote for  1
           Jim Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-BURDICK
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   63.92
           Roger Burdick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   36.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE-LANSING
          Vote for  1
           Karen Lansing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRADBURY
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   56.79
           Edwin L. Litteneker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   43.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRUDIE
          Vote for  1
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-KERRICK
          Vote for  1
           Carl B. Kerrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-STEGNER
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38

          LEWISTON PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Hollingshead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   26.74
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   37.21
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   36.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28