PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/15/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:07 PM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0016 Lewiston 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    692
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.06
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     96   69.06
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.09

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Cynthia Clinkingbeard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   44.44
           Jimmy Farris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Kevin P. Kelly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dale Buttrey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Kimron R. Torgerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   82.42
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.58
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   53.26
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   46.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Daniel Santiago  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           David M. Estes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.58
           Mike Grow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   17.58
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   24.18
           Robert (Bob) H. Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   40.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jim Finley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.13
           Bob Hasenoehrl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   31.18
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   52.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   42.53
           Joe Rodriguez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   57.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Dan Spickler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80

          LEWISTON 16 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Walt Hussey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE Dan Eismann
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE David Gratton
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE John M. Melanson
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114