PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/15/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:07 PM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0017 Lewiston 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    900
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     31   20.13
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    122   79.22
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      1     .65
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.11

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Cynthia Clinkingbeard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.69
           Jimmy Farris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   79.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Kevin P. Kelly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dale Buttrey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Kimron R. Torgerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   79.31
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   58.20
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   41.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Daniel Santiago  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           David M. Estes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   17.09
           Mike Grow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   20.51
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   23.93
           Robert (Bob) H. Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   38.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jim Finley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   13.45
           Bob Hasenoehrl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   39.50
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   47.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   43.12
           Joe Rodriguez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   56.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Dan Spickler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107

          LEWISTON 17 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Mathew Peterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE Dan Eismann
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE David Gratton
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE John M. Melanson
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135