PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/15/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:07 PM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0028 Lenore 28
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    373
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      5    8.77
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     49   85.96
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    5.26
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.28

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Cynthia Clinkingbeard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
           Jimmy Farris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Kevin P. Kelly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dale Buttrey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Kimron R. Torgerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          LENORE 28 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           David Stradley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   82.98
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   43.48
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   56.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Daniel Santiago  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           David M. Estes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.77
           Mike Grow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   23.40
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   17.02
           Robert (Bob) H. Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   46.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jim Finley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.53
           Bob Hasenoehrl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   53.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   51.06
           Joe Rodriguez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   48.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Dan Spickler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40

          LENORE 28 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Donald W. Gross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE Dan Eismann
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE David Gratton
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE John M. Melanson
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47