PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/15/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:07 PM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0029 Peck 29
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    241
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     27   40.91
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     31   46.97
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      8   12.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          27.39

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Cynthia Clinkingbeard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   25.00
           Jimmy Farris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   75.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Kevin P. Kelly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dale Buttrey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Kimron R. Torgerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   83.87
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   48.28
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   51.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Daniel Santiago  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           David M. Estes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           Mike Grow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
           Robert (Bob) H. Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jim Finley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   58.06
           Bob Hasenoehrl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   32.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   35.71
           Joe Rodriguez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   64.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Dan Spickler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

          PECK 29 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           James K. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE Dan Eismann
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE David Gratton
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE John M. Melanson
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55