PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/15/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:07 PM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0031 Culdesac 31
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    447
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     21   23.08
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     68   74.73
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.20
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.36

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Cynthia Clinkingbeard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   38.10
           Jimmy Farris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   61.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Kevin P. Kelly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dale Buttrey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Kimron R. Torgerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   68.25
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   56.92
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   43.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Daniel Santiago  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           David M. Estes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.38
           Mike Grow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   24.62
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   15.38
           Robert (Bob) H. Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   44.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jim Finley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   11.94
           Bob Hasenoehrl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   23.88
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   64.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   39.29
           Joe Rodriguez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   60.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Dan Spickler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52

          CULDESAC 31 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Corinne M. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE Dan Eismann
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE David Gratton
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE John M. Melanson
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83