PRECINCT REPORT       Nez Perce County, Idaho
Run Date:11/05/14     General Election
RUN TIME:03:12 PM     November 4, 2014

          0024 Foothills 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    698
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.27


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
           Reed McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    215
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D. Woolf (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70
           Dan Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122
           Thyra K. Stevenson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    188


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Brett Bovard (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160

          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148


          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mike Thomason .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246


          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Klemm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          SUPERVISORS OF NEZPERCE SOIL AND WATER
          Vote for  4
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212
           Todd W. Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    218