PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0002 Lewiston 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    672
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     47   58.02
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     20   24.69
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     14   17.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.05

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   26.83
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   73.17


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   73.81
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.38


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.35
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   50.00
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   45.65


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   45.24
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   54.76


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   52.50
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   37.50
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.50


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   59.46
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   40.54


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   34.88
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   65.12

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   29.73
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   29.73


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 2
          Vote for  1
           DeAnn Scrabeck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   21.05
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   78.95


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   55.00
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   45.00


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   84.21
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   15.79


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 2
          Vote for  1
           Kathy Fellows .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   64.29
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   35.71


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   31.65
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   68.35


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72  100.00