PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0003 Lewiston 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    823
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     61   46.92
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     52   40.00
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     17   13.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.80

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.43
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   78.57


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.41
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   79.63
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.26
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.70


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.39
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.98
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   57.63


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   38.60
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   61.40


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   43.64
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   30.91
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.73


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   38.00
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   62.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   41.38
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   58.62

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   31.48
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   16.67
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   14.81
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.04


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 3
          Vote for  1
           Scott M. Carlton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.20
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   87.80


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.00
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   98.00


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   77.78
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   22.22


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   70.00
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 3
          Vote for  1
           Laura A. Denevan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   76.11
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   23.89


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   36.15
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   63.85


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00