PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0009 Lewiston 9
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    964
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    117   62.23
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.79
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     15    7.98
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.50

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   18.02
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   81.98


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.83
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.72
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   73.58
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.72
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   14.15


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.50
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.70
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   37.84
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   54.95


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   42.45
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   57.55


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   44.21
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.11
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   33.68
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.00


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   53.19
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   46.81


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   36.27
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   63.73

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   27.96
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   20.43
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   21.51
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.11


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 9
          Vote for  1
           Donald W. Lloyd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.91
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   84.09


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   12.96
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   87.04


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   64.71
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   35.29


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   74.42
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 9
          Vote for  1
           Mike P. Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   71.13
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   28.87


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   32.39
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   67.61


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143  100.00