PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0013 Lewiston 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    601
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     64   58.18
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     30   27.27
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     16   14.55
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.30

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.41
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   77.59


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.67
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.67
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   80.00
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.67
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   58.06
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   41.94


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   46.43
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   53.57


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   40.38
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.62
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.00
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   25.00


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   53.85
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   46.15


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.86
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   56.14

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   37.74
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    9.43
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   30.19
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   22.64


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 13
          Vote for  1
           John Daniel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   28.00
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   72.00


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.34
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   89.66


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   54.17
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   45.83


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   79.17
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 13
          Vote for  1
           Russell Gee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   75.86
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   24.14


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   34.58
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   65.42


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80  100.00