PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0020 Lewiston 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    846
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     84   68.29
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     36   29.27
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          14.54

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   15.28
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   84.72


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.11
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   80.82
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   12.33
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.37


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.66
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   51.22
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   45.12


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   43.42
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   56.58


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   47.83
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.09
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   13.04


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   49.23
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   50.77


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   60.27
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   39.73

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   47.76
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    5.97
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   19.40
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   26.87


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 20
          Vote for  1
           Marcus W. Jennings  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   81.25


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   94.29


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   62.50
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   90.32
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.68


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 20
          Vote for  1
           Jerry L. Northrup.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   70.21
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   29.79


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.22
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   74.78


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87  100.00