Null
Menu
  1. Home
  2. Elected Officials
    1. Assessor
    2. Clerk Auditor
    3. Commissioners
    4. Coroner
    5. Prosecutor
    6. Sheriff
    7. Treasurer
  3. Departments
  4. Contact Us
User Menu Search
Close

Election Results

CITY ELECTION
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2019

See results below


SAMPLE BALLOTS:

City of Lewiston
City of Culdesac
City of Lapwai
City of Peck

Election Results - Cities of Lewiston, Culdesac, Lapwai and Peck

Loading...

    Campaign Finance Disclosure Reports

    Nez Perce County

    Lapwai Trustee, Zone 4

      Jack Bell   Oct 10 Pre-General Report

    Lapwai Trustee, Zone 5

      Jackie McArthur   Oct 10 Pre-General Report

    Lewiston Trustees

      Sheri L. Allen   7 Day Pre-General Report
      Brad Cuddy   7 Day Pre-General Report

    Non Contested Races

    NON CONTESTED RACES

    The following Districts in Nez Perce County will not be holding elections on November 5, 2019 as there are no contested races.

    All candidates have been certified by the District’s Clerks.

    The districts and candidates are as follows:

    Genesee Cemetery Maintenance District
    (Joint with Latah County)
    Mary Bielenberg -
    District 2

    Gifford Cemetery Maintenance District
    No candidate filed -
    District 1
    Lonie C. Summers -
    District 2

    Melrose Cemetery Maintenance District
    No candidate filed - District 3

    Nez-Tah Cemetery
    Maintenance District

    (Joint with Latah County)
    David Klatt - District 3

    North Clearwater Cemetery Maintenance District
    (Joint with Clearwater County)
    No candidate filed

    Potlatch Cemetery Maintenance District
    Rick Gertje - District 3

    Reubens Joint Cemetery Maintenance District
    (Joint with Lewis County)
    Thomas V. Ruckman - District 2

    Southwick Cemetery Maintenance District
    (Joint with Clearwater County)
    Aaron Patterson - District 3

    Arrow Junction Fire Protection District
    Ben Smith - District 1

    Big Canyon Fire Protection District
    (Joint with Clearwater Co)
    No candidate filed - Districts 2
    Jim Hewitt - Districts 3

    Sunnyside Fire Protection District
    (Joint with Clearwater County)
    Janet Boyer - District 3

    Wheatland Fire Protection District
    Stephen C. Rice - District 3

    JK Recreation District
    (Joint with Latah County)
    Lisa Wolff - District 3

    Culdesac School Joint District #342
    No candidate filed - Zone 4
    Cecil Martin - Zone 5 

    Highland Joint School District #305
    (Joint with Lewis County)
    Michelle R. Mendenhall - Zone 3 (W/I)

    Lapwai School District #341
    Jack Bell - Zone 4
    Jackie McArthur - Zone 5

    Lewiston Independent School District #1
    Sheri L. Allen
    Brad Cuddy

     

    Clerk

    Null

    Patty Weeks

    Email Patty

    Clerk/Auditor/Recorder

    Office Location
    Courthouse, 1st Floor
    1230 Main Street
    Lewiston, ID 83501

    Mailing Address
    P.O. Box 896
    Lewiston, ID 83501

    Office Hours
    Monday-Friday
    8:00 AM to 5:00 PM

    Phone: 208-799-3020
    Fax: 208-799-3070

    District Court

    Office Location
    Courthouse, 2nd Floor
    1230 Main Street
    Lewiston, ID 83501

    Mailing Address
    P.O. Box 896
    Lewiston, ID 83501

    Office Hours
    Monday-Friday
    8:00 AM to 5:00 PM

    Phone: 208-799-3040
    Court Fax: 208-799-3058

    Judges' Secretary:
    208-799-3057
    Magistrate Fax:
    208-799-3192

    Null

    Terms Of UsePrivacy StatementCopyright 2020 by Nez Perce County
    Back To Top